Spirit of the C's
Ex: Felicita West
In operation
Length
64.0m
Volume
655 GT
Year
2003

Spirit of the C's Yacht

Spirit of the C's is a sailing yacht with a length of 64.0m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Spirit of the C's in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 12.72m, a draft of 9.1m and a volume of 655 GT.

The Spirit of the C's, previously named Felicita West, features exterior design by Perini Navi and Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard and Michela Reverberi, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design and Perini Navi. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Spirit of the C's, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Spirit of the C's. The yacht Spirit of the C's has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 71,400 liters of fuel on board, and 17,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Spirit of the C's superyacht is listed as number 388th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Spirit of the C's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Spirit of the C's, and she is featured in 20 yacht news articles.

Spirit of the C's is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Spirit of the C's was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Perini Navi Cup . It is not known if yacht Spirit of the C's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Felicita West

Dimensions

Overall length 64.0m (209'12")
Length at waterline 51.08m (167'7")
Beam 12.72m (41'9")
Draught min. 3.8m (12'6")
Draught max. 9.1m (29'10")
Gross tonnage 655
Full load displacement 650

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Sail area 2299m2
Fuel capacity 71,400L (18,861.881g)
Water capacity 17,300L (4,570.176g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 933 1251 2
Total 1866 2502

Sales info

The 64.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Spirit of the C's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of the C's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 64.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Spirit of the C's is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Spirit of the C's yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement