Stargazer
Ex: Southern Breeze, Robur IV, Patagonia, and Revelation
In operation
Length
54.3m
Volume
623 GT
Year
1964

Stargazer Yacht

The 54m Stargazer yacht (ex: Revelation) was built in 1964 by Zigler Shipyards. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Joseph Artese Design. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Revelation
Patagonia
1988 Robur IV
Southern Breeze

Dimensions

Overall length 54.3m (178'2")
Length at waterline 49.99m (164'0")
Beam 8.84m (29'0")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 623

Build

Builder Zigler Shipyards
Port Jennings, LA
Country United States
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 136,300L (36,006.644g)
Water capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 54.3m Zigler Shipyards motor yacht Stargazer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stargazer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.3m Zigler Shipyards motor yacht Stargazer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Stargazer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement