Sultana
Ex: Din-Dina III, Bandol, and Peer Gynt
In operation
Length
25.81m
Volume
- GT
Year
1969
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Sultana Yacht

Sultana is a motor yacht with a length of 25.81m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sultana in 1969. The superyacht has a beam of 5.85m.

The Sultana, previously named Peer Gynt, Bandol, Din-Dina III, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sultana, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sultana. The yacht Sultana has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sultana superyacht is listed as number 8075th. She is the 211th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Sultana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Sultana, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Sultana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sultana was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Sultana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Peer Gynt
Bandol
Din-Dina III

Dimensions

Overall length 25.81m (84'8")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 183 245 2
Total 365 490

Sales info

The 25.81m Feadship motor yacht Sultana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sultana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.81m Feadship motor yacht Sultana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sultana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement