Sureyya
Ex: Acajou
In operation
Length
43.28m
Volume
357 GT
Year
1981

Sureyya Yacht

The 43m Sureyya yacht (ex: Acajou) was built in 1981 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Acajou

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Length on deck 42.06m (137'12")
Length at waterline 38.34m (125'9")
Beam 7.74m (25'5")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 357
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Chantier de L'Estérel
Port Cannes
Country France
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 27,500L (7,264.73g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 538 TB92 Diesel 2737 3670 2
Total 5473 7340

Sales info

The 43.28m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Sureyya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sureyya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.28m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Sureyya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sureyya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement