Talitha
Ex: Reveler, Chalena, Carola, USS Beaumont, Elpetal, Jezebel, and Talitha G
In operation
Length
82.6m
Volume
1,103 GT
Year
1930

Talitha Yacht

Talitha is a motor yacht with a length of 82.6m. The yacht's builder is Krupp Germaniawerft from Germany who delivered superyacht Talitha in 1930. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 3.91m and a volume of 1,103 GT.

The Talitha, previously named Talitha G, Jezebel, Elpetal, USS Beaumont, Carola, Chalena, Reveler, features exterior design by Cox & Stevens and Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Cox & Stevens. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Talitha, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Talitha. The yacht Talitha has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.6 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 121,000 liters of fuel on board, and 130,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Talitha superyacht is listed as number 153rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Krupp Germaniawerft. The owner of yacht Talitha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Talitha, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Talitha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Talitha was last sold in 1988. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 35 yachts that were sold in 1988. It is not known if yacht Talitha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Talitha G
Jezebel
Elpetal
USS Beaumont
Carola
Chalena
Reveler

Dimensions

Overall length 82.6m (270'12")
Length on deck 75.44m (247'6")
Length at waterline 62.8m (206'0")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.91m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 1103
Full load displacement 1438

Build

Builder Friedrich Krupp Germaniawerft
Port Kiel
Country Germany
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 17

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.6 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4670 n/M
Fuel capacity 121,000L (31,964.812g)
Water capacity 130,000L (34,342.36g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516TA Diesel 1051 1409 2
Total 2101 2818

Sales info

The 82.6m Krupp Germaniawerft motor yacht Talitha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Talitha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 82.6m Krupp Germaniawerft motor yacht Talitha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Talitha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement