Tamteen
Ex: Blacksheep
For sale
In operation
Length
38.7m
Volume
265 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Trident🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tamteen Yacht

The 39m Tamteen yacht (ex: Blacksheep) was built in 1998 by Trident. She features an exterior design by Trident and Baglietto and an interior by Trident. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Blacksheep

Dimensions

Overall length 38.7m (126'12")
Length at waterline 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 265
Full load displacement 136

Build

Builder Trident
Port Tampa
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Trident
Exterior Trident
Naval Baglietto S.p.A.
Exterior Baglietto S.p.A.
Interior Trident

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,368L (9,607.407g)
Water capacity 6,364L (1,681.191g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2267 3040 2
Total 4534 6080

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tamteen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tamteen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement