Tanusha
Ex: Pestifer
In operation
Length
65.0m
Volume
1,507 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Tanusha Yacht

Tanusha is a motor yacht with a length of 65.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Tanusha in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 12.3m, a draft of 3.65m and a volume of 1,507 GT.

The Tanusha, previously named Pestifer, features exterior design by Clifford Denn Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tanusha, and she also has accommodation for 24 crew members including the captain of Tanusha. The yacht Tanusha has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 160,000 liters of fuel on board, and 47,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tanusha superyacht is listed as number 368th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Tanusha is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Tanusha, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Tanusha is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tanusha was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Tanusha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-12 2014-8 Pestifer

Dimensions

Overall length 65.0m (213'3")
Beam 12.3m (40'4")
Draught max. 3.65m (11'12")
Gross tonnage 1507

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 24
Crew cabins 13 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 160,000L (42,267.52g)
Water capacity 47,500L (12,548.17g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M60 Diesel 1760 2360 2
Total 3520 4720

Sales info

The 65.0m Feadship motor yacht Tanusha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tanusha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 65.0m Feadship motor yacht Tanusha is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tanusha yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement