Tatiana V
Ex: Virtus
In operation
Length
43.69m
Volume
483 GT
Year
2019

Tatiana V Yacht

Tatiana V is a motor yacht with a length of 43.69m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Tatiana V in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 483 GT.

The Tatiana V, previously named Virtus, features exterior design by VYD Studio, while her interior was penned by VYD Studio, with naval architecture by Mengi Yay Yachts and Ginton Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tatiana V, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Tatiana V. The yacht Tatiana V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tatiana V superyacht is listed as number 1605th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Tatiana V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 59 photos of yacht Tatiana V, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Tatiana V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tatiana V was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 916 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Tatiana V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 2020-2 Virtus

Dimensions

Overall length 43.69m (143'4")
Length at waterline 41.0m (134'6")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 483
Full load displacement 390

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2900 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,000L (11,623.568g)
Water capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 43.69m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Tatiana V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tatiana V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.69m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Tatiana V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tatiana V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement