Teleost Yacht
1/13
Teleost yacht cruising

Teleost Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1998

Teleost Yacht Overview

About Teleost Yacht

Teleost is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Teleost in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Teleost features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by John Munford Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Teleost, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Teleost has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Teleost, is listed at number 1161. She is the 115th-largest yacht built by Feadship. Teleost's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 13 photos of the yacht, Teleost, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Teleost is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Teleost has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Teleost Yacht Sales Info

The 49.07m Feadship motor yacht Teleost is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Teleost yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Teleost Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.07 m
beam
8.51 m
draught max.
2.75 m
gross tonnage
487

build

builder
Feadship
port
Kaag
country
Netherlands
year
1998

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Ulysses
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
68,800 L
water capacity
19,400 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3508B DITA
type
Diesel
power
675 kW | 905 HP
count
2
total power output
1,350 kW | 1,810 HP