Tequila Bum Bum
Ex: Tai-Fun
For sale
In operation
Length
26.58m
Volume
104 GT
Year
1979
Asking price
VAT Paid

Tequila Bum Bum Yacht

Tequila Bum Bum is a motor yacht with a length of 26.58m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Tequila Bum Bum in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 104 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tai-Fun, features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Luigi Sturchio, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tequila Bum Bum, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Tequila Bum Bum. The yacht Tequila Bum Bum has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tequila Bum Bum superyacht is listed as number 7119th. She is the 77th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Tequila Bum Bum is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Tequila Bum Bum. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1982 Italy. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9428 refits worldwide.

Tequila Bum Bum is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Tequila Bum Bum has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tai-Fun

Dimensions

Overall length 26.58m (87'2")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 104

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 1290 1730 2
Total 2580 3460

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Tequila Bum Bum yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Tequila Bum Bum yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement