The Highlander
Ex: The Highlander, Je Reviens, Seagull, Lady Valerie, and Avante III
In operation
Length
35.66m
Volume
197 GT
Year
1967
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

The Highlander Yacht

The Highlander is a motor yacht with a length of 35.66m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht The Highlander in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 6.89m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 197 GT.

The The Highlander, previously named Avante III, Lady Valerie, Seagull, Je Reviens, The Highlander, features interior design by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 6 crew members including the captain of The Highlander are accommodated on board the superyacht The Highlander, The yacht The Highlander has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,766 liters of fuel on board, and 6,813 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Highlander superyacht is listed as number 3107th. She is the 176th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht The Highlander is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht The Highlander, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

The Highlander is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2007 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht The Highlander was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht The Highlander has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Avante III
Lady Valerie
Seagull
Je Reviens
The Highlander

Dimensions

Overall length 35.66m (116'12")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 6.89m (22'7")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,766L (7,599.172g)
Water capacity 6,813L (1,799.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V-71 Diesel 345 463 2
Total 691 926

Sales info

The 35.66m Feadship motor yacht The Highlander is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Highlander yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.66m Feadship motor yacht The Highlander is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Highlander yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement