The Langley
Ex: Montigne and Loretta
In operation
Length
57.0m
Volume
430 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷

The Langley Yacht

The Langley is a sailing yacht with a length of 57.0m. The yacht's builder is Aegean from Turkey who delivered superyacht The Langley in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 10.0m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 430 GT.

The The Langley, previously named Loretta, Montigne, features exterior design by Aegean Yacht, with naval architecture by Yavuz Mete. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Langley, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of The Langley. The yacht The Langley has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Langley superyacht is listed as number 547th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Aegean. The owner of yacht The Langley is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht The Langley, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

The Langley is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht The Langley was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 862 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht The Langley has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-11-20 2021-8 Loretta
2009-8-5 2015-11-20 Montigne

Dimensions

Overall length 57.0m (187'0")
Length on deck 47.5m (155'10")
Length at waterline 39.98m (131'2")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 430

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Milas - Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Aegean Yacht
Naval Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 4 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 Diesel 567 760 2
Total 1133 1520

Sales info

The 57.0m Aegean sailing yacht The Langley is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Langley yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.0m Aegean sailing yacht The Langley is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Langley yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement