Together Alfa
Ex: Sampei, Sandra Terza, and Il Bagalino
In operation
Length
24.11m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1982

Together Alfa Yacht

The 24m Together Alfa yacht (ex: Il Bagalino) was built in 1982 by Tec-Navi . She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Il Bagalino
Sandra Terza
Sampei

Dimensions

Overall length 24.11m (79'1")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Tec-Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2300 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LE Unknown 283 380 2
Total 567 760

Sales info

The 24.11m Tec-Navi motor yacht Together Alfa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Together Alfa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.11m Tec-Navi motor yacht Together Alfa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Together Alfa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement