Toy-A
Ex: Toy A
In operation
Length
49.5m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2009

Toy-A Yacht

Toy-A is a motor yacht with a length of 49.5m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Toy-A in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Toy-A, previously named Toy A, features exterior design by Studio Vafiadis, while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Toy-A, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Toy-A. The yacht Toy-A has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Toy-A superyacht is listed as number 1047th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Toy-A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Toy-A, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Toy-A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Toy-A was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Toy-A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Toy A

Dimensions

Overall length 49.5m (162'5")
Length at waterline 41.35m (135'8")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 355

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 49.5m Mondomarine motor yacht Toy-A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Toy-A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.5m Mondomarine motor yacht Toy-A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Toy-A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement