Triumphant Lady
Ex: Sterling Lady, Bengal I, Christine, and Lady Pita
In operation
Length
47.24m
Volume
532 GT
Year
1985

Triumphant Lady Yacht

Triumphant Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 47.24m. The yacht's builder is Sterling Yachts from Japan who delivered superyacht Triumphant Lady in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 532 GT.

The Triumphant Lady, previously named Lady Pita, Christine, Bengal I, Sterling Lady, features exterior design by Yutaka Jojima and Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Sterling Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Triumphant Lady, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Triumphant Lady. The yacht Triumphant Lady has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 51,860 liters of fuel on board, and 7,949 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Triumphant Lady superyacht is listed as number 1162nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Sterling Yachts. The owner of yacht Triumphant Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Triumphant Lady. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1998.

Triumphant Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Triumphant Lady was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Triumphant Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Pita
Christine
Bengal I
Sterling Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 47.24m (154'12")
Length at waterline 39.2m (128'7")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 532

Build

Builder Sterling Yachts
Country Japan
Year 1985

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 51,860L (13,699.96g)
Water capacity 7,949L (2,099.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 TA Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 47.24m Sterling Yachts motor yacht Triumphant Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Triumphant Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.24m Sterling Yachts motor yacht Triumphant Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Triumphant Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement