SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Two Angels Yacht

The 28m Two Angels yacht (ex: Shine) was built in 2008 by Citadel. She features an exterior design by Bray Yacht Design And Research Ltd. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Shine

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,738L (6,799.259g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1051 1409 1
Total 1051 1409

Sales info

The 28.04m Citadel motor yacht Two Angels is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Two Angels yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Citadel motor yacht Two Angels is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Two Angels yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Citadel yachts (2)