SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tyndareo Yacht

The 43m Tyndareo yacht (ex: Varmar) was built in 1982 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by David Hicks. She cruises at 14 knots. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Varmar

Dimensions

Overall length 42.8m (140'5")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 227

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1163 1560 2
Total 2327 3120

Sales info

The 42.8m CRN motor yacht Tyndareo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tyndareo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.8m CRN motor yacht Tyndareo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tyndareo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Tyndareo in Astir Marina
Tyndareo in Flisvos Marina

All CRN yachts (48)

CRN yachts for sale (22)