Ultima Novia
Ex: Sariyah and Bella Chica
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
180 GT
Year
1994

Ultima Novia Yacht

Ultima Novia is a sailing yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is Sensation from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Ultima Novia in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.29m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 180 GT.

The Ultima Novia, previously named Bella Chica, Sariyah, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., while her interior was penned by John Munford Design, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ultima Novia, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Ultima Novia. The yacht Ultima Novia has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ultima Novia superyacht is listed as number 1768th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Sensation. The owner of yacht Ultima Novia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Ultima Novia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ultima Novia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bella Chica
Sariyah

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Length on deck 37.4m (122'8")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 8.29m (27'2")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 148

Build

Builder Sensation Yachts
Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 7,800L (2,060.542g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE91 Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Sales info

The 42.6m Sensation sailing yacht Ultima Novia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ultima Novia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m Sensation sailing yacht Ultima Novia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ultima Novia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement