Va Bene
Ex: Anthea PA, Petara, and Only 4 U
For sale
In operation
Length
47.8m
Volume
496 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Va Bene Yacht

Va Bene is a motor yacht with a length of 47.8m. The yacht's builder is Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Va Bene in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 9.22m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 496 GT.

The Va Bene, previously named Only 4 U, Petara, Anthea PA, features exterior design by The A Group and Richard Hein, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Richard Hein. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Va Bene, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Va Bene. The yacht Va Bene has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 63,340 liters of fuel on board, and 22,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Va Bene superyacht is listed as number 1140th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV. The owner of yacht Va Bene is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Va Bene, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Va Bene is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2183 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Va Bene was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 278 yachts that were sold in 2005. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, MYBA Charter Show, The Superyacht Show, Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Va Bene has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Only 4 U
Petara
Anthea PA

Dimensions

Overall length 47.8m (156'10")
Length at waterline 40.8m (133'10")
Beam 9.22m (30'3")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 496

Build

Builder Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV
Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior The A Group
Interior H2 Yacht Design
Naval Richard Hein
Exterior Richard Hein

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 double cabins, 3 twin cabins
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 1 engineers cabin, 3 twin cabins, 1 x 4 berth cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 63,340L (16,732.654g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1305 1750 2
Total 2610 3500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Va Bene yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Va Bene yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement