Valeria
Ex: Lac II, Hannibal, Al Farah, and Nobla
For sale
Out of service
Length
44.2m
Volume
338 GT
Year
1975
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Valeria Yacht

Valeria is a motor yacht with a length of 44.2m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Valeria in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 8.05m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 338 GT.

The Valeria, previously named Nobla, Al Farah, Hannibal, Lac II, features exterior design by Arthur de Fever, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Valeria, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Valeria. The yacht Valeria has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,500 liters of fuel on board, and 16,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Valeria superyacht is listed as number 1521st. She is the 141st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Valeria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Valeria, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Valeria is currently for sale at an asking price of with TWW Yachts. There are currently 2062 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Valeria was last sold in 2003. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 156 yachts that were sold in 2003. It is not known if yacht Valeria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nobla
Al Farah
Hannibal
Lac II

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Length at waterline 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.05m (26'5")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 338

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 53,500L (14,133.202g)
Water capacity 16,325L (4,312.608g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 708 949 2
Total 1415 1898

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Valeria yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Valeria yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement