Valoria B
Ex: Femke
In operation
Length
47.35m
Volume
582 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Valoria B Yacht

Valoria B is a motor yacht with a length of 47.35m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Valoria B in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.92m and a volume of 582 GT.

The Valoria B, previously named Femke, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Valoria B, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Valoria B. The yacht Valoria B has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Valoria B superyacht is listed as number 1193rd. She is the 114th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Valoria B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Valoria B, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Valoria B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Valoria B was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Valoria B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Femke

Dimensions

Overall length 47.35m (155'4")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.92m (9'7")
Gross tonnage 582
Net tonnage 174

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1094 1467 2
Total 2188 2934

Sales info

The 47.35m Feadship motor yacht Valoria B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valoria B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.35m Feadship motor yacht Valoria B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valoria B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement