Victoria A
Ex: Ohana and Victoria
In operation
Length
43.45m
Volume
297 GT
Year
2004

Victoria A Yacht

Victoria A is a sailing yacht with a length of 43.45m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Victoria A in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 9.43m, a draft of 8.57m and a volume of 297 GT.

The Victoria A, previously named Victoria, Ohana, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi and Ron Holland Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Victoria A, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Victoria A. The yacht Victoria A has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Victoria A superyacht is listed as number 1614th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Victoria A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 37 photos of yacht Victoria A, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Victoria A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2008 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Victoria A was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show , Perini Navi Cup . It is not known if yacht Victoria A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Victoria
2004-6-21 2012-8-15 Ohana

Dimensions

Overall length 43.45m (142'7")
Length at waterline 35.34m (115'11")
Beam 9.43m (30'11")
Draught min. 3.6m (11'10")
Draught max. 8.57m (28'1")
Gross tonnage 297
Full load displacement 316

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi
Naval Ron Holland Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 9,700L (2,562.468g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG BF 8M 1015 MC Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 43.45m Perini Navi sailing yacht Victoria A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victoria A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.45m Perini Navi sailing yacht Victoria A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Victoria A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement