Voyager
Ex: Nefertiti, Eretria II, Lara A, Claire T, and Absinthe
For sale
In operation
Length
61.26m
Volume
752 GT
Year
1973
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Voyager Yacht

Voyager is a motor yacht with a length of 61.26m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Celaya S.A. from Spain who delivered superyacht Voyager in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 9.45m, a draft of 4.72m and a volume of 752 GT.

The Voyager, previously named Absinthe, Claire T, Lara A, Eretria II, Nefertiti, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., while her interior was penned by Civitella Design S.A. and Newcruise, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 22 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Voyager, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of Voyager. The yacht Voyager has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/8100 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 138,100 liters of fuel on board, and 55,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Voyager superyacht is listed as number 441st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Astilleros Celaya S.A.. The owner of yacht Voyager is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Voyager, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Voyager is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Voyager was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Voyager has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Absinthe
Claire T
Lara A
Eretria II
Nefertiti

Dimensions

Overall length 61.26m (200'12")
Length at waterline 53.09m (174'2")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 4.72m (15'6")
Gross tonnage 752
Net tonnage 234
Full load displacement 855

Build

Builder Astilleros Celaya S.A.
Port Bilbao
Country Spain
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class SOLAS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 22
Guest cabins 11
Number of crew 19
Crew cabins 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/8100 n/M
Fuel capacity 138,100L (36,482.153g)
Water capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D399 Diesel 839 1125 2
Total 1678 2250

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Voyager yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Voyager yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement