Wolfoz
Ex: Toxotis P. III, Findings, and Miami Blues
In operation
Length
34.8m
Volume
290 GT
Year
1991

Wolfoz Yacht

Wolfoz is a motor yacht with a length of 34.8m. The yacht's builder is Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Wolfoz in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.05m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 290 GT.

The Wolfoz, previously named Miami Blues, Findings, Toxotis P. III, features exterior design by Richard Hein and Red Yacht Design , while her interior was penned by Richard Hein and Red Yacht Design , with naval architecture by Richard Hein. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Wolfoz, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Wolfoz. The yacht Wolfoz has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 48,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Wolfoz superyacht is listed as number 3403rd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV. The owner of yacht Wolfoz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Wolfoz, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Wolfoz is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2182 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Wolfoz was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 880 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Wolfoz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-8 2020-12 Miami Blues
2007-8 Findings
Toxotis P. III

Dimensions

Overall length 34.8m (114'2")
Length at waterline 31.2m (102'4")
Beam 8.05m (26'5")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 290
Full load displacement 215

Build

Builder Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV
Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 48,000L (12,680.256g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 34.8m Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV motor yacht Wolfoz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wolfoz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.8m Euroship Cees Cornelissen BV motor yacht Wolfoz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Wolfoz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement