SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

X Chios Yacht

The 47.24m X Chios yacht (ex: X ) was built in 1987 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Terence Disdale. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
X
X Chios
Xi
X
Time For Us
Sea Jewel
Fortunate Sun
Cristal A
Sea Jewel

Dimensions

Overall length 47.24m (154'12")
Length at waterline 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 429
Full load displacement 410

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 12 to 14 guests in 6 to 7 en‐suite staterooms
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 53,000L (14,001.116g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

The 47.24m Feadship motor yacht X Chios is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

X Chios yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.24m Feadship motor yacht X Chios is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

X Chios yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Feadship yachts (144)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)