SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Yeratel Yacht

The 27.98m Yeratel yacht (ex: Miss Jessica) was built in 1995 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and an interior by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 27.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Jessica

Dimensions

Overall length 27.98m (91'10")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1995

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Sales info

The 27.98m Overmarine motor yacht Yeratel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yeratel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.98m Overmarine motor yacht Yeratel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yeratel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Overmarine yachts (84)

Overmarine yachts for sale (39)