Yes
Ex: Cacique, Granada City, Lady Carolina, Carolinian, and Krisujen
In operation
Length
38.6m
Volume
296 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Yes Yacht

Yes is a motor yacht with a length of 38.6m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Yes in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.22m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 296 GT.

The Yes, previously named Krisujen, Carolinian, Lady Carolina, Granada City, Cacique, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Yes The yacht Yes has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,490 liters of fuel on board, and 7,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Yes superyacht is listed as number 2367th. She is the 165th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Yes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Yes, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

Yes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Yes was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Yes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 Krisujen
Carolinian
Lady Carolina
Granada City
Cacique

Dimensions

Overall length 38.6m (126'8")
Beam 7.22m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 296

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,490L (10,432.152g)
Water capacity 7,800L (2,060.542g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 466 625 2
Total 932 1250

Sales info

The 38.6m Feadship motor yacht Yes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.6m Feadship motor yacht Yes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Yes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement