Zeus Yacht
1/55
Enigma at full speed
Enigma saloon0
Enigma saloon
Enigma at full speed0

Zeus Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1991

Zeus Yacht Overview

About Zeus Yacht

Zeus is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Blohm & Voss GmbH from Germany, who launched Zeus in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Zeus features exterior design by Francis Design and interior design by Francis Design. Zeus has a steel hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines 1 General Electric engine, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Zeus, is listed at number 239. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Blohm & Voss GmbH. Zeus's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 55 photos of the yacht, Zeus, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles.


Zeus is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Zeus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Zeus Yacht Sales Info

The 74.5m Blohm & Voss GmbH motor yacht Zeus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Zeus yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Zeus Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
74.5 m
beam
11.2 m
draught max.
3.2 m
gross tonnage
1,150

build

port
Hamburg
country
Germany
year
1991

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Enigma, Katana, Eco
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
35.0 kn
cruise speed
19.0 kn
speed/range
3500 n/M
fuel capacity
230,000 L
water capacity
38,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
BV16M628
type
Diesel
power
3,728 kW | 4,999 HP
count
2
manufacturer
General Electric
model
LM 1600
type
Gas Turbine
power
13,795 kW | 18,499 HP
count
1
total power output
21,251 kW | 28,497 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.