A And A
Ex: Westlake III, Chantal II, Turki, Enchanter, Antarctica, and A&A
In operation
Length
44.71m
Volume
347 GT
Year
1966
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

A And A Yacht

A And A is a motor yacht with a length of 44.71m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht A And A in 1966. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.92m and a volume of 347 GT.

The A And A, previously named A&A, Antarctica, Enchanter, Turki, Chantal II, Westlake III, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Newcruise, while her interior was penned by Newcruise, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht A And A, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of A And A. The yacht A And A has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,192 liters of fuel on board, and 24,095 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A And A superyacht is listed as number 1490th. She is the 135th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht A And A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

A And A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht A And A was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 297 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht A And A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
A&A
2010-7 Antarctica
Enchanter
Turki
Chantal II
Westlake III

Dimensions

Overall length 44.71m (146'8")
Length at waterline 39.32m (129'0")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.92m (9'7")
Gross tonnage 347

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,192L (18,014.417g)
Water capacity 24,095L (6,365.224g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 611 820 2
Total 1223 1640

Sales info

The 44.71m Feadship motor yacht A And A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A And A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.71m Feadship motor yacht A And A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A And A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement