A2 Yacht
1/35
A2 Yacht cruising
A2 Yacht saloon0
A2 Yacht saloon
A2 Yacht cruising0

A2 Yacht

Ex:Circus IILimitlessMasqueradeMasquerade of Sole
m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1983

A2 Yacht Overview

About A2 Yacht

A2 is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched A2 in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


A2 features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and interior design by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, A2, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. A2 has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, A2, is listed at number 1331. She is the 124th-largest yacht built by Feadship. A2's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 35 photos of the yacht, A2, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


A2 is for sale , and can be purchased via Edmiston. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not A2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

A2 Yacht is for sale

A2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

A2 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
46.9 m
beam
8.08 m
draught max.
2.41 m
gross tonnage
458

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
1983

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Masquerade of Sole, Masquerade, Limitless, Circus II
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
3500 n/M
fuel capacity
51,000 L
water capacity
19,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
D379
type
Diesel
power
466 kW | 625 HP
count
2
total power output
932 kW | 1,250 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

A2 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Edmiston logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Edmiston logo
Edmiston
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.