Agramer I
Ex: Marcul IV
In operation
Length
25.65m
Volume
121 GT
Year
1983

Agramer I Yacht

Agramer I is a motor yacht with a length of 25.65m. The yacht's builder is Tec-Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Agramer I in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 3.31m and a volume of 121 GT.

The Agramer I , previously named Marcul IV, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Agramer I , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Agramer I. The yacht Agramer I has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Agramer I superyacht is listed as number 7741st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Tec-Navi . The owner of yacht Agramer I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Agramer I . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Agramer I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Agramer I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1983 2014 Marcul IV

Dimensions

Overall length 25.65m (84'2")
Length at waterline 22.32m (73'3")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 3.31m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Builder Tec-Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 304 408 2
Total 608 816

Sales info

The 25.65m Tec-Navi motor yacht Agramer I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Agramer I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.65m Tec-Navi motor yacht Agramer I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Agramer I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement