Amara
Ex: Cacique, Belle France, Cacique A, Calixe, and Minderella
For sale
In operation
Length
57.3m
Volume
702 GT
Year
1986
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Amara Yacht

Amara is a motor yacht with a length of 57.3m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Amara in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 9.51m, a draft of 3.32m and a volume of 702 GT.

The Amara, previously named Minderella, Calixe, Cacique A, Belle France, Cacique, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amara, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Amara. The yacht Amara has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 100,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amara superyacht is listed as number 566th. She is the 68th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Amara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Amara, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Amara is currently for sale at an asking price of with Y.CO. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Amara was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Amara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
2015-1 2020-10 Minderella
2015-1 Calixe
Cacique A
Belle France
1986 Cacique

Dimensions

Overall length 57.3m (187'12")
Length at waterline 52.37m (171'10")
Beam 9.51m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.32m (10'11")
Gross tonnage 702

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 7 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV 6M 628 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amara yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Amara yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement