Arionas Yacht
1/30
Arionas yacht cruising
Arionas yacht0
Arionas yacht
Arionas yacht cruising0

Arionas Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1967

Arionas Yacht Overview

About Arionas Yacht

Arionas is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd from United Kingdom, who launched Arionas in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Arionas features exterior design by Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd and interior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Arionas, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Arionas has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Rolls-Royce Marine engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Arionas, is listed at number 2325. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd. Arionas's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 30 photos of the yacht, Arionas, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Arionas is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Arionas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Arionas Yacht Sales Info

The 39.7m Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd motor yacht Arionas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Arionas yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Arionas Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.7 m
beam
7.32 m
draught max.
2.74 m
gross tonnage
278

build

port
Wallsend
country
United Kingdom
year
1967

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

vessel details

previous names
Charisma A, Charisma, Suvretta II
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
2500 n/M
fuel capacity
30,600 L
water capacity
21,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Rolls-Royce Marine
model
D6V8TM
type
Diesel
power
373 kW | 500 HP
count
2
total power output
746 kW | 1,000 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.