Attessa
Ex: Lady Aviva and Aviva
In operation
Length
68.58m
Volume
1,289 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Attessa Yacht

Attessa is a motor yacht with a length of 68.58m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Attessa in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 11.0m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,289 GT.

The Attessa, previously named Aviva, Lady Aviva, features exterior design by Winch Design and Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Attessa, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Attessa. The yacht Attessa has a steel hull and aluminium, grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 140,000 liters of fuel on board, and 41,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Attessa superyacht is listed as number 305th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Attessa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Attessa, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Attessa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2000 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Attessa was last sold in 2003. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 156 yachts that were sold in 2003. It is not known if yacht Attessa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aviva
Lady Aviva

Dimensions

Overall length 68.58m (225'0")
Beam 11.0m (36'1")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1289

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 41,000L (10,831.052g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 68.58m Feadship motor yacht Attessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Attessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 68.58m Feadship motor yacht Attessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Attessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement