B Ocean
Ex: L'Arcadia
In operation
Length
27.41m
Volume
145 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Canados🇮🇹

B Ocean Yacht

The 27m B Ocean yacht (ex: L'Arcadia) was built in 1997 by Canados. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Canados. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
L'Arcadia

Dimensions

Overall length 27.41m (89'11")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 145

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 1997

Design

Naval Canados
Exterior Francesco Paszkowski
Interior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,826L (2,859.926g)
Water capacity 1,772L (468.113g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1380 1850 2
Total 2759 3700

Sales info

The 27.41m Canados motor yacht B Ocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

B Ocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.41m Canados motor yacht B Ocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

B Ocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement