Bella
Ex: TV, Madsummer, and Bella Vita
In operation
Length
44.65m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Bella Yacht

Bella is a motor yacht with a length of 44.65m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Bella in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Bella , previously named Bella Vita, Madsummer, TV, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Sinot Yacht Architecture & Design , while her interior was penned by Sinot Yacht Architecture & Design , with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Bella , and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Bella. The Feadship F45 Vantage yacht Bella has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Bella superyacht is listed as number 1485th. She is the 137th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of Feadship F45 Vantage yacht Bella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Bella , and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Bella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Feadship F45 Vantage yachts for sale in the world and 6 Feadship F45 Vantage yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Bella was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Bella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4-22 2017-10-18 Bella Vita
2010-11-22 2014-4-22 Madsummer
2008-11-1 2010-11-22 TV

Dimensions

Overall length 44.65m (146'6")
Length at waterline 38.65m (126'10")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 787 1055 2
Total 1573 2110

Sales info

The 44.65m Feadship motor yacht Bella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.65m Feadship motor yacht Bella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Bella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement