Chantal Ma Vie
Ex: Enterprise V
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
557 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Chantal Ma Vie Yacht

Chantal Ma Vie is a motor yacht with a length of 55.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Chantal Ma Vie in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 8.65m, a draft of 2.97m and a volume of 557 GT.

The Chantal Ma Vie, previously named Enterprise V, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chantal Ma Vie, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Chantal Ma Vie. The yacht Chantal Ma Vie has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 82,900 liters of fuel on board, and 21,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chantal Ma Vie superyacht is listed as number 668th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Chantal Ma Vie is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Chantal Ma Vie, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Chantal Ma Vie is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Chantal Ma Vie was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Chantal Ma Vie has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Enterprise V

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Original length overall 51.0m (167'4")
Beam 8.65m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.97m (9'9")
Gross tonnage 557

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.8 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 82,900L (21,899.859g)
Water capacity 21,400L (5,653.281g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 876 1175 2
Total 1752 2350

Sales info

The 55.0m Feadship motor yacht Chantal Ma Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chantal Ma Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.0m Feadship motor yacht Chantal Ma Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chantal Ma Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement