Cipitouba
Ex: Seaflower
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
405 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Cipitouba Yacht

Cipitouba is a motor yacht with a length of 40.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Cipitouba in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.95m, a draft of 2.75m and a volume of 405 GT.

The Cipitouba, previously named Seaflower, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cipitouba, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Cipitouba. The yacht Cipitouba has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 52,640 liters of fuel on board, and 17,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cipitouba superyacht is listed as number 2119th. She is the 160th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Cipitouba is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Cipitouba, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Turkey. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Cipitouba is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cipitouba was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Cipitouba has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2017-4 Seaflower

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.95m (29'4")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 405

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's suite, 4 Guest staterooms
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 52,640L (13,906.014g)
Water capacity 17,600L (4,649.427g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

The 40.0m Feadship motor yacht Cipitouba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cipitouba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Feadship motor yacht Cipitouba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cipitouba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement