Corinthian
Ex: Irina, Liberty GB, and Awaroa
In operation
Length
39.05m
Volume
396 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Corinthian Yacht

Corinthian is a motor yacht with a length of 39.05m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Corinthian in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 396 GT.

The Corinthian, previously named Awaroa, Liberty GB, Irina, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Corinthian, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Corinthian. The yacht Corinthian has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.8 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 47,200 liters of fuel on board, and 14,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Corinthian superyacht is listed as number 2286th. She is the 160th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Corinthian is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Corinthian, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Corinthian is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Corinthian was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Corinthian has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Awaroa
Liberty GB
Irina

Dimensions

Overall length 39.05m (128'1")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 396

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.8 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 47,200L (12,468.918g)
Water capacity 14,600L (3,856.911g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 465 624 2
Total 931 1248

Sales info

The 39.05m Feadship motor yacht Corinthian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corinthian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.05m Feadship motor yacht Corinthian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Corinthian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement