Ebony Shine
Ex: Ocean Victory
In operation
Length
75.75m
Volume
2,242 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Ebony Shine Yacht

Ebony Shine is a motor yacht with a length of 75.75m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ebony Shine in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 13.6m, a draft of 4.1m and a volume of 2,242 GT.

The Ebony Shine, previously named Ocean Victory, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto and Studio Laura Sessa, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ebony Shine, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members including the captain of Ebony Shine. The yacht Ebony Shine has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 190,000 liters of fuel on board, and 50,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ebony Shine superyacht is listed as number 210th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Ebony Shine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Ebony Shine, and she is featured in 30 yacht news articles.

Ebony Shine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2040 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ebony Shine was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Ebony Shine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-1 2014-12 Ocean Victory

Dimensions

Overall length 75.75m (248'6")
Beam 13.6m (44'7")
Draught max. 4.1m (13'5")
Gross tonnage 2242

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 0
Number of crew 21
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 10 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 190,000L (50,192.68g)
Water capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1999 2681 2
Total 3998 5362

Sales info

The 75.75m Feadship motor yacht Ebony Shine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ebony Shine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 75.75m Feadship motor yacht Ebony Shine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ebony Shine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement