Firebird Yacht
1/320
Anna I yacht cruising
Anna I yacht saloon0
Anna I yacht saloon
Anna I yacht cruising0

Firebird Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  2007

Firebird Yacht Overview

About Firebird Yacht

Firebird is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Firebird in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Firebird features exterior design by Michael Leach Design Ltd. and interior design by Michael Leach Design Ltd.. Up to 17 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Firebird, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members, including the ship's captain. Firebird has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Firebird, is listed at number 321. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Feadship. Firebird's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 320 photos of the yacht, Firebird, and she is featured in 24 yacht news articles.


Firebird is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Firebird has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Firebird Yacht Sales Info

The 69.5m Feadship motor yacht Firebird is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Firebird yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Firebird Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
69.5 m
beam
13.1 m
draught max.
3.6 m
gross tonnage
1,557

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
2007

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Anna I, Anna
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
17
number of crew
18
crew cabins
9

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.7 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
13.0/5100 n/M
fuel capacity
161,400 L
water capacity
27,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B
type
Diesel
power
2,000 kW | 2,682 HP
count
2
total power output
4,000 kW | 5,364 HP