Gladiator
Ex: Sirius
In operation
Length
44.65m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Gladiator Yacht

Gladiator is a motor yacht with a length of 44.65m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Gladiator in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Gladiator, previously named Sirius, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Sinot Yacht Architecture & Design , with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gladiator, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Gladiator. The Feadship F45 Vantage yacht Gladiator has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gladiator superyacht is listed as number 1487th. She is the 141st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of Feadship F45 Vantage yacht Gladiator is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Gladiator, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Gladiator is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Feadship F45 Vantage yachts for sale in the world and 6 Feadship F45 Vantage yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Gladiator was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach, Monaco Yacht Show , Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Gladiator has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-9 2010-11 Sirius

Dimensions

Overall length 44.65m (146'6")
Length at waterline 38.65m (126'10")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Net tonnage 149

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 787 1055 2
Total 1573 2110

Sales info

The 44.65m Feadship motor yacht Gladiator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gladiator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.65m Feadship motor yacht Gladiator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gladiator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement