Grand Cru
Ex: Richfield, Sonia, and Faith
In operation
Length
47.43m
Volume
359 GT
Year
1995

Grand Cru Yacht

Grand Cru is a motor yacht with a length of 47.43m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Grand Cru in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 8.88m, a draft of 3.15m and a volume of 359 GT.

The Grand Cru, previously named Faith, Sonia, Richfield, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Cru, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Grand Cru. The yacht Grand Cru has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Cru superyacht is listed as number 1188th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Grand Cru is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Grand Cru. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1999.

Grand Cru is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grand Cru was last sold in 1992. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 42 yachts that were sold in 1992. It is not known if yacht Grand Cru has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Faith
Sonia
Richfield

Dimensions

Overall length 47.43m (155'7")
Beam 8.88m (29'2")
Draught max. 3.15m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 359

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 570 764 2
Total 1139 1528

Sales info

The 47.43m Baglietto motor yacht Grand Cru is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Cru yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.43m Baglietto motor yacht Grand Cru is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Cru yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement