Guillemot
Ex: Gimla, Nelson, Drumbeg, and Bella Ragazza
In operation
Length
42.9m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Vitters🇳🇱

Guillemot Yacht

Guillemot is a sailing yacht with a length of 42.9m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Guillemot in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 235 GT.

The Guillemot, previously named Bella Ragazza, Drumbeg, Nelson, Gimla, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by Rhoades Young Design, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Guillemot, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Guillemot. The yacht Guillemot has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine. The yacht carries 19,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Guillemot superyacht is listed as number 1646th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht Guillemot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Guillemot, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Guillemot is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Guillemot was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at St Barth Bucket. It is not known if yacht Guillemot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-3 2019-12 Bella Ragazza
2010-8 2015-3 Drumbeg
2004-8 2010-8 Nelson
Gimla

Dimensions

Overall length 42.9m (140'9")
Length at waterline 35.2m (115'6")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 320

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 19,500L (5,151.354g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE72 Diesel 610 818 1
Total 610 818

Sales info

The 42.9m Vitters sailing yacht Guillemot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Guillemot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.9m Vitters sailing yacht Guillemot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Guillemot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement