Hud Hud
Ex: Yemoja
In operation
Length
46.9m
Volume
558 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Hud Hud Yacht

Hud Hud is a motor yacht with a length of 46.9m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Hud Hud in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.75m and a volume of 558 GT.

The Hud Hud, previously named Yemoja, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hud Hud, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Hud Hud. The yacht Hud Hud has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,600 liters of fuel on board, and 16,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hud Hud superyacht is listed as number 1238th. She is the 118th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Hud Hud is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Hud Hud. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Hud Hud is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hud Hud was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Hud Hud has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yemoja

Dimensions

Overall length 46.9m (153'10")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 558

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,600L (16,008.823g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 675 905 2
Total 1350 1810

Sales info

The 46.9m Feadship motor yacht Hud Hud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hud Hud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.9m Feadship motor yacht Hud Hud is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hud Hud yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement