Lady G II Yacht
1/17
Tania T sundeck with jacuzzi
Tania T main saloon 0
Tania T dining room
Tania T aft main deck 0

Lady G II Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2002

Lady G II Yacht Overview

About Lady G II Yacht

Lady G II is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine SpA from Italy, who launched Lady G II in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lady G II features exterior design by Navirex s.r.l. and interior design by Aldo Cichero. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Lady G II, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members, including the ship's captain. Lady G II has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lady G II, is listed at number 2065. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine SpA. Lady G II's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 17 photos of the yacht, Lady G II, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.


Lady G II is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Lady G II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lady G II Yacht Sales Info

The 41.5m Mondomarine SpA motor yacht Lady G II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Lady G II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Lady G II Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
41.5 m
beam
8.3 m
draught max.
2.5 m
gross tonnage
361

build

port
Savona
country
Italy
year
2002

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Tania T, Zaliv II, Blu Mizar
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
8
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
19.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
46,000 L
water capacity
8,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
TBD 620 V12
type
Diesel
power
1,704 kW | 2,285 HP
count
2
total power output
3,408 kW | 4,570 HP