Maria
Ex: Battered Bull and Gravitas
In operation
Length
52.12m
Volume
682 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Maria Yacht

Maria is a motor yacht with a length of 52.12m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Maria in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 9.78m, a draft of 2.78m and a volume of 682 GT.

The Maria, previously named Gravitas, Battered Bull, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Bruce Gregga, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maria, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Maria. The yacht Maria has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 88,700 liters of fuel on board, and 26,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maria superyacht is listed as number 789th. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Maria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Maria, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.

Maria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Maria was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Maria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-12-3 2016-5-31 Gravitas
2013-10-9 Battered Bull

Dimensions

Overall length 52.12m (170'12")
Length at waterline 45.3m (148'7")
Beam 9.78m (32'1")
Draught max. 2.78m (9'1")
Gross tonnage 682
Full load displacement 625

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 88,700L (23,432.056g)
Water capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1051 1409 2
Total 2101 2818

Sales info

The 52.12m Feadship motor yacht Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.12m Feadship motor yacht Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement