Meserret II
Ex: Majestic M, Midnight Saga, Mawasa, and S Cape
In operation
Length
57.2m
Volume
683 GT
Year
1978
Built by
Cammenga🇳🇱

Meserret II Yacht

Meserret II is a motor yacht with a length of 57.2m. The yacht's builder is Cammenga from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Meserret II in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m, a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 683 GT.

The Meserret II, previously named S Cape, Mawasa, Midnight Saga, Majestic M, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Meserret II, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of Meserret II. The yacht Meserret II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Paxman engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 130,000 liters of fuel on board, and 27,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Meserret II superyacht is listed as number 550th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cammenga. The owner of yacht Meserret II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Meserret II, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Meserret II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Meserret II was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 419 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Meserret II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
S Cape
Mawasa
Midnight Saga
Majestic M

Dimensions

Overall length 57.2m (187'8")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 683

Build

Builder Cammenga
Port Wormerveer
Country Netherlands
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Single
Number of crew 19

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /6500 n/M
Fuel capacity 130,000L (34,342.36g)
Water capacity 27,000L (7,132.644g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Paxman Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 57.2m Cammenga motor yacht Meserret II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meserret II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.2m Cammenga motor yacht Meserret II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meserret II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement