Meserret III
Ex: Leander G
In operation
Length
75.0m
Volume
1,930 GT
Year
1992

Meserret III Yacht

Meserret III is a motor yacht with a length of 75.0m. The yacht's builder is Peene-Werft GmbH from Germany who delivered superyacht Meserret III in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 12.8m, a draft of 4.5m and a volume of 1,930 GT.

The Meserret III, previously named Leander G, features exterior design by Kusch Yachts, while her interior was penned by Pauline Nunns Associates Ltd., Katalin Landon, Heinz Vollers, and Vickers Studio, with naval architecture by Kusch Yachts. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Meserret III, and she also has accommodation for 26 crew members including the captain of Meserret III. The yacht Meserret III has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/8000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 288,630 liters of fuel on board, and 94,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Meserret III superyacht is listed as number 216th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Peene-Werft GmbH. The owner of yacht Meserret III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Meserret III, and she is featured in 24 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Meserret III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Meserret III was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Meserret III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-11 Leander G

Dimensions

Overall length 75.0m (246'1")
Length at waterline 65.23m (214'0")
Beam 12.8m (41'12")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 1930
Full load displacement 1730

Build

Builder Peene-Werft GmbH
Port Wolgast
Country Germany
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Guest cabins 10
Number of crew 26

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 288,630L (76,247.964g)
Water capacity 94,000L (24,832.168g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV 12M 628 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 75.0m Peene-Werft GmbH motor yacht Meserret III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meserret III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 75.0m Peene-Werft GmbH motor yacht Meserret III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meserret III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement