SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Milaya Yacht

The 33m Milaya yacht (ex: Victoria M) was built in 2008 by Timmerman. She features an exterior design by Guido de Groot and an interior by Olga Kushnareva-Leone. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Victoria M

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 252
Full load displacement 227

Build

Port Moscow
Country Russia
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 362 485 2
Total 723 970

Sales info

The 32.5m Timmerman motor yacht Milaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Timmerman motor yacht Milaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Victoria M yacht off Monaco
Victoria M yacht off Monaco

All Timmerman yachts (11)

Timmerman yachts for sale (1)